Privacy Policy

The privacy policy defines the working of Regalcopper and sets out the uses while and Harbouring any information provided by users on our website.

Regalcopper makes sure and pledges to safeguard the privacy policy of our company. We request the user of our website to follow the pattern(procedure) which ensure that it is you while revisiting the website. The security pattern used by us is strictly governed by the privacy policy of our company.

Regalcopper reserves all the right to alter any privacy policy as needed, We will update the privacy policy of the company from time to time. Please be abreast with the alteration provided here.

REQUIRED INFORMATION:-

These are the information we need to collected

  • Name, job profile, name of the company, etc.
  • Contact details which comprise of your email id and the contact information
  • Details such as the postal address, preferences and other related details.
  • Includes the information collected through surveys.

The processing of the information collected:-

The reason we collect the information is to comprehend the need of the consumers(information collected through surveys) and to cater them with the best services possible.

  • To maintain a proper customer data base.
  • To keep our self updated while improving our products and services according to the trend (collected through a survey)
  • To keep our privileged customers updated with our new promotional events and offers by sending them notifications periodically through mails and SMS. To keep our customers updated with the new ventures we are venturing into so that customers can benefit from them.

Security

We take full responsibility and ensure to safeguard the information provided by our customers on our website and the information collected through surveys. We have embedded several security checks to prevent any unauthorized access. It is difficult to breach our security checks.

How we use cookies

Cookies are messages that web servers pass to your web browser when the user visits our websites. Cookies are stored in a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

To identify which pages are being used we take help of traffic log cookies. This assists us in improving our website to cater customer better by analyzing the data about the web page traffic. We access and use the information for statistical purpose and clear the data from the system once done analyzing.

Furthermore, cookies assist us and help us emphasize on the pages being used by our users or help us assist to know which page is being used more. A cookie is just a piece of information which restricts to a certain use and nowhere give us access to your computer or any other information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

It is up to the discretion of the website user whether to accept or decline cookies. Many web browsers do not ask for permission and automatically accept cookies, but the user has an option in the settings to modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you required but the drawback of this feature is that it would not allow the user to enjoy full features of the website.

Links to another website

Regalcopper web page has embedded with many other links which assist the user to access another website of their interest. Clicking on these links would take the user to the desired website but we do not take any responsibility of the content of that website whose links are given on our web page. Therefore we are not liable to protect your information shared on these websites because those website does not govern by our privacy policy. So you should ensure the safety of your data by reading out the privacy policy of that website.

Controlling your personal information

The following are the methods/procedure to safeguard your personal information from being exploited:

We pledge not to share, sell, divulge or lease out your personal information unless you grant the permission to do so(written permission) or by any government agency wants us to do so. We would only use the details given by our user to forward them our promotional events and the offers and the ventures we are venturing into their email id provided by them. The user may enquire or ask for the details of their personal information in our data base under the DATA PROTECTION ACT 1998.!You may request details of personal information about you that we hold under the Data Protection Act 1998. A minimal fee is applicable in order to ask or enquire this piece of information. In order to get a copy of it, drop a mail to our email id info@regalcopper.com. In case of the information updated on our website is incorrect or incomplete, drop a mail as soon as possible and we would take the required action according to it.